Welcome, Guest
Username: Password: Remember me

TOPIC: HOUNDSHOW 2014 CH. SHOW 02/August/2014

HOUNDSHOW 2014 CH. SHOW 02/August/2014 3 years 3 months ago #42230

Hello,

Here are the results of the Houndshow 2014 Championship Show.

Congratulations to all winners and placed.







Source / link: www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/gener...reed&showId=485


Date: 02/August/2014

Judge: Mrs E H Hamilton


BEST OF BREED : 984 REDMOND, Mrs P A & FRIEND Mr J Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows

Dog CC : 945 HAWKINS Mr D & Mrs S Ch Kwaricott Corelli
Res Dog CC : 966 OWEN, Mr K J & BRODIE Miss Z L S Luckhurst Nebo To Wolfscastle

Bitch CC : 984 REDMOND, Mrs P A & FRIEND Mr J Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows
Res Bitch CC : 1001 STUART, Ms M A & HOLT Ms K M Pyefleet Skatha At Ollandsheart

Best Puppy : 970 PARSONS, Ms S & McKINNON Mr T A Finlas at Claonaiglen


Class 227 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 970 PARSONS, Ms S & McKINNON Mr T A Finlas at Claonaiglen
2nd: 913 BOND Mrs J Regalflight Rueben
3rd: 944 HALL Mr D & Mrs A Wolfscastle Caradog
Res: 936 FINNIGAN Mr & Mrs S & F Hither Wardeno'marches
VHC:

Class 228 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 938 GIRLING Miss M J Pyefleet Tarka
2nd: 1003 TAYLOR Mr A & Mrs C Hoddingrey Peregrine
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 229 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 907 BARRET Ms K Pharcourse Noah at Stranwith
2nd: 941 GREENHALGH Mr G & Mrs A M Regalflight Poacher At Leksmoor
3rd: 1012 WRAGG Mrs J Fritzens Drum To Neroche (Imp)
Res: 950 JENKINS Mrs C Kilbourne Poacher
VHC: 991 SHANNON Mrs E Erewhon Celestial Fire

Class 230 SBD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 961 MERRICK Mrs D & Mr S Pedlarspath Secret Star
2nd: 924 CLARKE Mr R Rosslyn Qurgan
3rd: 962 MERRICK, Mrs D & KEELING Mrs C Pedlarspath Shaman
Res:
VHC:

Class 231 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 966 OWEN, Mr K J & BRODIE Miss Z L S Luckhurst Nebo To Wolfscastle
2nd: 961 MERRICK Mrs D & Mr S Pedlarspath Secret Star
3rd: 954 LEWIS Mr A & Mrs V Luckhurst Nairn
Res: 920 CARTMELL, Dr C & CARTMELL Prof E Ruairidh Macratha Of Cusidh
VHC: 905 BAIN Mr P J Hillmorton Guy

Class 232 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 973 PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Greyflax Taylor Made For Kilbourne
2nd: 946 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quinlan
3rd: 925 CONSTANTINE Mrs K Gentiehun Ayres Rock Of Kaleginy
Res: 1007 WILKINSON Mr & Mrs C J Sireadh Chase
VHC:

Class 233 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 945 HAWKINS Mr D & Mrs S Ch Kwaricott Corelli
2nd: 963 MORTON, Ms A & MORGAN Mr J Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel
3rd: 996 SPENCE, Mrs L A & HEATHCOTE Miss N Ch Hyndsight Riddick
Res: 921 CARTMELL, Dr C & CARTMELL Prof E Cusidh Homecoming
VHC:

Class 234 SpLCD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 946 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quinlan
2nd: 957 LUCAS, Miss R & DARGONNE Mr C J Packway Comanche Moon
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 235 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 236 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 974 PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Zoe
2nd: 948 HELPS, Dr S & DOVE, Mrs C & DOVE Dr R Foxcliffe Classic Liberty Freedom At Beardswood (I
3rd: 915 BUNCE Mr & Mrs P Pantawick Brea
Res: 967 OWEN, Mr K J & BRODIE Miss Z L S Wolfscastle Cracker
VHC: 960 MEER Mrs V & Mr G Shagiead Aunty Hetty For Lordswell

Class 237 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 965 OWEN, Mr K J & BRODIE, Miss Z L & CODY Mr D Wolfscastle Greyce
2nd: 902 BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Greyflax Summer Breeze
3rd: 975 PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Ehlaradawn Tilia At Kilbourne
Res: 955 LEWIS Mr A & Mrs V Luckhurst Olgrin
VHC:

Class 238 YB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 926 CONSTANTINE Mrs K Cotherstone Islay Mist Of Kaleginy
2nd: 942 GRIMSHAW Mr & Mrs G J & J A Lodhainn Bennbeheula To Jamalison
3rd: 992 SHANNON Mrs E Erewhon Wanton Flame
Res: 1006 WILBRAHAM Ms J Ardlancien Elona
VHC: 900 ASTON Mrs A Ardlancien Eiryn To Balgaled

Class 239 SBB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 951 KEELING Mrs C Claonaiglen Ehervie
2nd: 1002 TAYLOR Mr A & Mrs C Saint Balentene Lilly
3rd: 1006 WILBRAHAM Ms J Ardlancien Elona
Res: 900 ASTON Mrs A Ardlancien Eiryn To Balgaled
VHC:

Class 240 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 949 HELPS, Dr S A F & KERMACK Miss R J Beardswood Rona
2nd: 923 CARTMELL, Dr C & CARTMELL Prof E Brylach Over The Broomstick With Cusidh
3rd: 1004 TRESH Ms K Lyndorthwin Ethel Grey
Res: 951 KEELING Mrs C Claonaiglen Ehervie
VHC: 1010 WILLIAMS Miss J D Greyflax Brown Eyed Girl

Class 241 LB (18 Entries) Abs: 9
1st: 984 REDMOND, Mrs P A & FRIEND Mr J Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows
2nd: 1001 STUART, Ms M A & HOLT Ms K M Pyefleet Skatha At Ollandsheart
3rd: 940 GIRLING Miss M J Pyefleet Sabine
Res: 930 CROSSAN, Mr G & FOOTE Miss A Fintralgor Red Red Rose
VHC: 947 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quintessence

Class 242 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 908 BARRET Ms K Stranwith Ariadne
2nd: 901 BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Greyflax Just Peachy
3rd: 972 PARSONS, Ms S & McKINNON Mr T A Claonaiglen Fionnelighe
Res: 995 SPENCE Mrs L A Hyndsight Ripley Into Shagiead
VHC:

Class 243 SpLCB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 949 HELPS, Dr S A F & KERMACK Miss R J Beardswood Rona
2nd: 947 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quintessence
3rd: 958 LUCAS, Miss R & DARGONNE Mr C J Glenmorlich None So Pretty For Packway
Res:
VHC:

Class 244 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:



Best regards
Joerg and Yoki + Lucy dh:) dh:)
  • Joerg and Yoki
  • Joerg and Yoki's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Posts: 3350
  • Thank you received: 1397
The administrator has disabled public write access.
Moderators: Joerg and Yoki
Time to create page: 0.327 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum