Deerhound Limited Shows Scotland and South East

  • Elise
  • Elise's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Administrator
More
7 years 2 weeks ago - 7 years 1 week ago #35323 by Elise
Elise created the topic: Deerhound Limited Shows Scotland and South East
The Deerhound Club 125th Limited summary show results are from the 1st Oct.shows -
In Scotland
Gentiehun Mia-May, Sue Rose - BIS; Claire and Elise Cartmell's Cusidh Righ Innse Gall, RBIS & BOS and Gordon Crossan and Alison Foote's Truly Scrumptious - Cusidh Caol Muile - RBB. Ian Swanson and O'Brien's Menteith Declan - RBD. BP Derek and Sheila Hawkins's Kwaricott Corelli.



In the South East
Hyndsight Riddick, Lesley Spence - BIS; Heathcote and Spence Hyndsight Fallen Angel - RBIS & BOS, Joy and Chris Wilkinson Sireadh Chase - RBD. Gill Smith Rosslyn Pollie of Nimloth - RBB, BP Beardswood Quintessance, Sarah and Heather Helps.



and some general photos of the day.








Thank you very much to all the organisers for all three shows. What a great job.

All official photos are full results will be on the UK Deerhound Club site.
Last Edit: 7 years 1 week ago by Elise.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Joerg Yoki

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
7 years 1 week ago #35328 by Joerg Yoki
Joerg Yoki replied the topic: Re: Deerhound Limited Shows Scotland and South East
Hi Elise,

Thanks for your interesting informations and very nice pictures of the Deerhound Limited Shows Scotland and South East.

Congrats to you and Claire with CUSIDH RIGH INNSE GALL and all another winners and placed.


Regards
Joerg, Lucy and Yoki dh:) dh:)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
7 years 1 week ago #35367 by Arrachogaidh
Arrachogaidh replied the topic: Re: Deerhound Limited Shows Scotland and South East
I think congratulations should be extended to everyone that attended each event. Quite a contrast between the South-East, brilliant sunshine and Scotland which had so much rain and wet ground that the event had to be held indoors!
England gets the Indian Summer, Scotland gets the Monsoon............................

dh:)
The following user(s) said Thank You: Sid

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
7 years 1 week ago #35381 by Pascal
Pascal replied the topic: Re: Deerhound Limited Shows Scotland and South East
hello
thank for these fine pictures and the show results
pascal

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Elise
  • Elise's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Administrator
More
7 years 1 week ago #35412 by Elise
Elise replied the topic: Re: Deerhound Limited Shows Scotland and South East
Sorry, I've made a total hash of those summary results. For both shows I've ended up missing off dogs and owners and getting ownership muddled up. Thank goodness I didn't attempt the Midlands show as well. So sorry - all the correct results are up on the UK deerhound club web site.

And congratulations to everyone and a big thank you to all the organisers.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
7 years 1 week ago #35425 by Joerg Yoki
Joerg Yoki replied the topic: Re: Deerhound Limited Shows Scotland and South East
Hello,

Here are the results of Deerhound Limited Show Scotland ( 1st October 2011)

Congratulaions agian to all winner and placed

Link and Source: www.deerhound.co.uk/show11.htm

JUDGE: MR J AITKEN JOHNSTON

PUPPY DOG 1 KWARICOTT CORELLI
PUPPY DOG 2 GENTIEHUN DEVON LOCH

JUNIOR DOG 1 KINNAULD'S PERIWINKLE
JUNIOR DOG 2 ALBAEIRN DAVA

SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG 1 MENTEITH DECLAN
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG 2 KINNAULD'S PERIWINKLE

UNDERGRADUATE DOG 1 CUSIDH HOMECOMING
UNDERGRADUATE DOG 2 KILLOETER PINTAIL
UNDERGRADUATE DOG 3 ARRACHOGAIDH ARTNEY

POSTGRADUATE DOG 1 MENTEITH DECLAN

OPEN DOG 1 CUSIDH RIGH INNSE GALL
OPEN DOG 2 LEOCH FIDDICH

PUPPY BITCH 1 KWARICOTT CHARISMA
PUPPY BITCH 2 CHUILINN MAGDALENA

JUNIOR BITCH 1 KESSOCH MARSCO OF GREYSTIEL
JUNIOR BITCH 2 ALBAEIRN ZAMA
JUNIOR BITCH 3 ALBAEIRN LEANNA

SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH 1 BREESFALT ISABELLA TO ARRACHOGAIDH
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH 2 STRANWITH SKIRZA
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH 3 ALBAEIRN LEANNA

YEARLING BITCH 1 KESSOCH MARSCO OF GREYSTIEL
YEARLING BITCH 2 LEOCH HEATHER
YEARLING BITCH 3 BREESFALT ISABELLA TO ARRACHOGAIDH

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH 1 GENTIEHUN ROSEMARY
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH 2 NIXOPHEL GREY GALENA
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH 3 CLAONAIGLEN BIORBHAIGH

POSTGRADUATE BITCH 1 CUSIDH CAOL MUILE
POSTGRADUATE BITCH 2 BRYLACH NATASHA
POSTGRADUATE BITCH 3 AILEYMILL'S JEWEL

OPEN BITCH 1 GENTIEHUN MIA-MAY
OPEN BITCH 2 CHUILINN AFRA
OPEN BITCH 3 BRYLACH NANDINA

VETERAN 1 STAINLONAN CRUMLIN AMONG ARRACHOGAIDH

BEST IN SHOW GENTIEHUN MIA-MAY
BEST OPPOSITE SEX CUSIDH RIGH INNSE GALL
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW CUSIDH RIGH INNSE GALL
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW KWARICOTT CORELLI
RESERVE BEST DOG MENTEITH DECLAN
RESERVE BEST BITCH CUSIDH CAOL MUILE


Best regards
Joerg, Lucy and Yoki dh:) dh:)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
7 years 1 week ago #35426 by Joerg Yoki
Joerg Yoki replied the topic: Re: Deerhound Limited Shows Scotland and South East
Hello,

Here are the results of Deerhound Limited Show South East ( 1st October 2011)

Congratulaions agian to all winners and placed.

Link and Source: www.deerhound.co.uk/show11.htm


JUDGE: MR ROD GILLIE (DORRATOR)

PUPPY DOG 1 BEARDSWOOD QUINLAN
PUPPY DOG 2 STRANWITH SLATE TO BALGALED
PUPPY DOG 3 GREYFLAX PIE IN THE SKY

JUNIOR DOG 1 SIREADH CHASE

SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG 1 SORISDALE MACMANUS
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG 2 STRANWITH SLATE TO BALGALED
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG 3 GREYFLAX PIE IN THE SKY

UNDERGRADUATE DOG 1 LEALLA LIATH
UNDERGRADUATE DOG 2 GLENMORLICH HOLD THE DREAM
UNDERGRADUATE DOG 3 GLENMORLICH CATCH THE WIND TO HARTVALLEY

POSTGRADUATE DOG 1 LEALLA LEPHIN
POSTGRADUATE DOG 2 PYEFLEET SILAS AT REGALFLIGHT
POSTGRADUATE DOG 3 GLENMORLICH HOLD THE DREAM

OPEN DOG 1 HYNDSIGHT RIDDICK
OPEN DOG 2 KILBOURNE HARVEY AT LORDSWELL

BEST DOG HYNDSIGHT RIDDICK
RESERVE BEST DOG SIREADH CHASE
BEST PUPPY DOG BEARDSWOOD QUINLAN

PUPPY BITCH 1 BEARDSWOOD QUINTESSENCE

JUNIOR BITCH 1 SIREADH CHARM
JUNIOR BITCH 2 EHLARADAWN RAINDANCES
JUNIOR BITCH 3 HYNDSIGHT SUMMER BREEZE

SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH 1 BEARDSWOOD NIAMH AT CALBRAIDH
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH 2 GLENMORLICH BONNIE ANNIE
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH 3 GLENMORLICH NONE SO PRETTY FOR PACKWAY

YEARLING BITCH 1 PYEFLEET SCRUMPIE
YEARLING BITCH 2 HYNDSIGHT WIND DANCER OF EHLARADAWN
YEARLING BITCH 3 PYEFLEET SPIRIT OF SARAH

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH 1 LEALLA LINNOFDEE
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH 2 BEARDSWOOD PANTHERA
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH 3 BEARDSWOOD POESY AT CALBRAIDH

POSTGRADUATE BITCH 1 ROSSLYN POLLIE OF NIMLOTH
POSTGRADUATE BITCH 2 GLENMORLICH JUST FOR FUN
POSTGRADUATE BITCH 3 WOLFSCASTLE CILYDD AT GHYLLADARE

OPEN BITCH 1 HYNDSIGHT FALLEN ANGEL
OPEN BITCH 2 REGALFLIGHT MOTH
OPEN BITCH 3 GLENMORLICH JUST FOR FUN

VETERAN 1 HYDFRON ULA FOR ZANDAHAR ShCM

BEST DOG HYNDSIGHT RIDDICK
BEST BITCH HYNDSIGHT FALLEN ANGEL
RESERVE BEST BITCH ROSSLYN POLLIE OF NIMLOTH
BEST PUPPY BITCH BEARDSWOOD QUINTESSENCE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW BEARDSWOOD QUINTESSENCE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW HYNDSIGHT FALLEN ANGEL
BEST OPPOSITE SEX HYNDSIGHT FALLEN ANGEL
BEST IN SHOW HYNDSIGHT RIDDICK


Best regards
Joerg, Lucy and Yoki dh:) dh:)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Moderators: Joerg Yoki
Time to create page: 0.497 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum