Richmond Championship Dog Show 9/September/2011

  • Joerg Yoki
  • Joerg Yoki's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Administrator
More
7 years 3 days ago #35169 by Joerg Yoki
Joerg Yoki created the topic: Richmond Championship Dog Show 9/September/2011
Hello,

Here are the results of this show for the Deerhounds.
Congratulations to all winners and placed.

Link and source: www.highampress.co.uk/ric...sp?ttl=Richmond 2011

Richmond Championship Dog Show 2011
Judge: M J Peach (Kilbourne)

Class 158 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 159 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 488 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quinlan
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 160 JD NO ENTRIES


Class 161 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 473 BOND Mrs J Pyefleet Silas
2nd: 514 STUART, Ms M A & HOLT Ms K M Regalflight Tomahawk At Ollandsheart
3rd: 510 SPENCE Mrs L A Hyndsight Ash Into Shagiead
Res:
VHC:

Class 162 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 520 WILSON Mrs C Hamiltonhill Fred D Mercury
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 163 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 512 SPENCE, Mrs L A & HEATHCOTE Miss N Hyndsight Riddick
2nd: 502 SEYMOUR-JACKSON Mrs L B Ghiltan Hero
3rd: 485 GILHOOLY, Mrs & MORRISSEY Miss J M Lord Seafield Of Hartvalley
Res: 466 ADAMS Miss B Ardneish Lohengrin
VHC: 505 SHANNON Mrs E Erewhon Dambuster

Class 164 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 489 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Ch Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood
2nd: 486 GIRLING Miss M J Ch Pyefleet Rollo
3rd: 482 HIRD Mrs S Cloweswood Fagus
Res: 513 SPENCER, Mr & Mrs R J & RHODES Mr & Mrs T J Gentom Renown
VHC: 518 TROTMAN, Mrs P & DOCKREE Ms K Regalflight Princequillo Of Penherald

Class 165 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 506 SHANNON Mrs E Lealla Is Fearr
2nd: 507 SHANNON Mrs E Lealla Joka
3rd: 503 SEYMOUR-JACKSON Mrs L B Ghiltan Larch
Res:
VHC:

Class 166 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 490 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quintessence
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 167 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 472 BARTER, Mrs S. E. & CHRISTIAN Mrs A.B. Hoddingrey Strahanna Of Ehlaradawn
2nd: 496 MCGILL Miss S Cotherstone Take Silk
3rd: 492 KEEN Mrs D Ehlaradawn Reflections
Res:
VHC:

Class 168 YB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 515 STUART, Ms M A & HOLT Ms K M Pyefleet Skatha At Ollandsheart
2nd: 487 GIRLING Miss M J Pyefleet Sabine
3rd: 501 SAMWAYS Ms C Cassacre Aelgyth
Res: 504 SEYMOUR-JACKSON Mrs L B Cassacre Aelfrida of Ghiltan
VHC: 475 BUCKLEY Ms V Pyefleet Spirit of Sarah

Class 169 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 495 MANSELL, Mr B & DUDDELL Mrs J M Killoeter Pieris at Canerikie
2nd: 476 BUSWELL Mrs P J & Mr J F Glenmorlich Just For Fun
3rd: 467 ADAMS Miss B Ardneish Pantalaimon
Res: 509 SMITH Dr & Mrs R G Rosslyn Pollie of Nimloth
VHC: 474 BUCK Mrs S C Jamalison Winter Sparkle

Class 170 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 468 BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Greyflax Crystal
2nd: 498 MORGAN Mrs P A Ladygrove Calamity Jane At Amiro (Imp)
3rd: 478 FAIRCLOTH Mr & Mrs L Beardswood Niamh At Calbraidh
Res: 517 TROTMAN Mrs P Stainlonan Kulang Of Penherald
VHC: 519 WILKINSON Mr & Mrs C J Regalflight Boreen at Sireadh

Class 171 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 491 JANSONS Miss H R Ch Nixophel Crystal Amethyst JW Sh.CM
2nd: 499 PLATT Mrs S Charbonnel Fliss
3rd: 484 GILHOOLY Mr & Mrs D A Freyja At Nobys
Res:
VHC:

BEST OF BREED : 489 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Ch Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood
Dog CC : 489 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Ch Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood
Res Dog CC : 486 GIRLING Miss M J Ch Pyefleet Rollo
Bitch CC : 468 BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Greyflax Crystal
Res Bitch CC : 495 MANSELL, Mr B & DUDDELL Mrs J M Killoeter Pieris at Canerikie
Best Puppy : 488 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quinlan
Best Veteran : 506 SHANNON Mrs E Lealla Is Fearr


Best regards
Joerg, Yoki and Lucy dh:) dh:)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Moderators: Joerg Yoki
Time to create page: 0.446 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum